Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
5/3/2024 3:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
11:00a
Alumni Turkey Bowl
6:00p
Facility Rental (J)
27
8:00a
Red Day
8:00a
SCRIP Order Due Date
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
6:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
8:00p
Facility Rental (J)
28
7:40a
Shadow Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
8:00a
Black Day
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Boys Basketball (C) @ Decatur
5:00p
AMHS Soccer Banquet
5:30p
Boys Basketball (JV) @ Decatur
6:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
7:00p
Boys Basketball (V) @ Decatur
9:30p
Advent Collection Kick Off
29
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
5:40p
Girls Basketball (JV) @ Burlington Edison
6:00p
Facility Rental (J)
6:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
7:15p
Girls Basketball (V) @ Burlington Edison
30
8:00a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am Atlas Development
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:40p
Girls Basketball (JV) @ Shorecrest
6:00p
Alumni Board Meeting
6:00p
Facility Rental (J)
7:15p
Girls Basketball (V) @ Shorecrest
1
Early Application Deadline
8:00a
Red Day
2:30p
Mock Trial @ Federal District Courthouse JV vs. JV
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys Swim@ Bellingham
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs Immaculate Conception Academy
6:45p
Boys Basketball (V) vs Immaculate Conception Academy
2
8:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
9:00a
Field Rental - Rush Baseball
9:00a
HSPT (AMHS Entrance Exam)
6:00p
Girls Basketball (JV) vs Kingston
7:30p
Girls Basketball (V) vs Kingston
3
9:00a
HSPT (AMHS Entrance Exam)
9:00a
HSPT Admissions Test
9:00a
HSPT Admissions Test
12:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
2:00p
Alumni Christmas Event: Cookie Decorating and Santa Pictures
6:00p
Facility Rental (J)
4
8:00a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am Prayer Share & Faculty/Staff Mtg
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:45p
Mock Trial @ Snohomish County Courthouse Varsity vs. Varsity
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
7:00p
Facility Rental (J)
5
8:00a
Red Day
8:15a
Parent Association Meeting
3:30p
Boys Basketball (C) vs Cedarcrest
4:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs Cedarcrest
5:00p
Girls Basketball (JV) @ South Whidbey
6:45p
Boys Basketball (V) vs Cedarcrest
6:45p
Girls Basketball (V) @ South Whidbey
7:30p
Mock Trial Booster Meeting
6
7:40a
Shadow Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
8:00a
Black Day
9:45a
Advent Reconciliation Service
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Facility Rental (J)
7
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Basketball (C) vs Lynden
5:40p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs Lynden
6:00p
Mock Trial @ Bothell Municipal Court JV P vs. Bothell D
7:15p
Boys Basketball (V) vs Lynden
8
Mass-Liturgy Dress
7:40a
Shadow Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Immaculate Conception All School Mass - Liturgy Dress Required
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial @ Meridian High School
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
9
7:45a
ACT Testing
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
9:00a
Boys Basketball (V) vs Vashon Island
9:00a
Field Rental - Rush Baseball
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Wrestling (V) @ Sedro-Woolley
12:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Annual DREAM Auction
10
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
4:00p
Facility Rental (JG)
6:00p
Facility Rental (J)
11
Christmas Spirit-Ugly Sweater Day
Co-Curricular Eligibility Grade Check
Unified Day
8:00a
SCRIP Order Due Date
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
6:00p
Facility Rental (J)
12
Christmas Spirit-Candy Can Red & White Day
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Boys Swim@ Snohomish
4:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Board of Trustees Innovations & Planning Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Board of Trustees Spirituality, Health & Wellness Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) @ South Whidbey
5:00p
Girls Basketball (JV) vs Cedarcrest
6:45p
Boys Basketball (V) @ South Whidbey
6:45p
Girls Basketball (V) vs Cedarcrest
13
Christmas Spirit-Winter Wonderland Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
8:00a
Black Day
1:10p
Christmas Concert and Prayer Service
6:15p
Christmas in the Chapel
7:00p
Christmas Concert
14
Christmas Spirit-Christmas Decoration Day
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Wrestling (V) vs South Whidbey and Cedarcrest
7:00p
Facility Rental (J)
7:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
15
Christmas Spirit-PJ Day
Advent Collection ENDS
8:00a
Black Day
1:00p
Cymbaluk
3:30p
Boys Basketball (JV) @ Cedar Park Christian
5:15p
Girls Basketball (V) @ Cedar Park Christian
6:00p
Football Banquet
7:00p
Boys Basketball (V) @ Cedar Park Christian
16
8:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
9:00a
Field Rental - Rush Baseball
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
1:00p
Boys Basketball (C) vs Mt. Vernon
17
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
4:00p
Facility Rental (JG)
6:00p
Facility Rental (J)
18
Christmas Break
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball (JV) vs Shorewood
6:45p
Girls Basketball (V) vs Shorewood
19
Christmas Break
2:30p
Wrestling (V) @ Squalicum
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball (C) @ Shorewood
5:40p
Boys Basketball (JV) @ Shorewood
6:00p
Facility Rental (J)
7:15p
Boys Basketball (V) @ Shorewood
20
Christmas Break
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball (JV) vs Sedro-Woolley
6:45p
Girls Basketball (V) vs Sedro-Woolley
21
Christmas Break
8:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
5:40p
Boys Basketball (JV) @ Sedro-Woolley
6:00p
Facility Rental (J)
7:15p
Boys Basketball (V) @ Sedro-Woolley
22
Christmas Break
23
Christmas Break
24
Christmas Break
25
Christmas Break
26
Christmas Break
8:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
27
Christmas Break
8:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Facility Rental (J)
28
Christmas Break
8:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
11:30a
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Facility Rental (J)
29
Christmas Break
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
30
Christmas Break
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs Seton Catholic
5:30p
Boys Basketball (V) vs Seton Catholic
31
Christmas Break
1
Christmas Break
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
2
8:00a
Red Day
8:15a
Parent Association Meeting
3:30p
Boys Basketball (C) vs Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs Granite Falls
6:45p
Boys Basketball (V) vs Granite Falls
7:30p
Mock Trial Booster Meeting
3
8:00a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am Prayer Share & Faculty/Staff Mtg
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball (JV) @ Sultan
6:00p
Football Banquet
6:45p
Girls Basketball (V) @ Sultan
7:00p
Facility Rental (J)
4
8:00a
Red Day
2:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Admissions Open House
6:00p
Mock Trial @ Bothell Municipal Court JV Defense vs. Bothell D
6:00p
Wrestling (V) @ Granite Falls
5
Wildcat Spirit Day-Neon
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
7:40a
Shadow Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Freshman / Sophomore Class Mass
3:30p
Girls Basketball (JV) vs Kings
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs Kings
6:30p
Girls Basketball (V) vs Kings
7:00p
Middle School Murphy Night
8:00p
Boys Basketball (V) vs Kings
6
8:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
9:00a
Boys Swim@ Kentridge Invite
9:00a
Field Rental - Rush Baseball
9:00a
HSPT (AMHS Entrance Exam)
9:00a
HSPT Admissions Test
9:00a
HSPT Admissions Test
9:00a
Wrestling (V) @ Everett
10:00a
Ehrlich Wake
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Boys Basketball (C) vs Cedarcrest