Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
5/16/2024 3:46 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
7-13
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
9:00a
Field Rental - NW Bandits
12:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
1:00p
AP Practice Exams
1:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Baseball
2:00p
Facility Rental - i-Ball Basketball
6:30p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
8
SCRIP Order Due Date Final order for 2016-2017 to Patent Volunteer Hrs
8:00a
AP Biology Exam
8:00a
Red Day
9:30a
Girls Tennis Sub Districts
12:00p
AP Physics C Mechanics Exam
12:30p
Golf at District Qualifier & Conference Championships
2:00p
AP Physics C: Electricity & Magnetism Exam
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Facility Rental - i-Ball Basketball
4:00p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Softball vs. Cedarcrest (L 1-11)
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Baseball
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Track Practice
7:30p
Gym Use - Jurdana
9
Shadow Day Visit
8:00a
AP Calculus AB Exam
8:00a
AP Calculus BC Exam
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Senior - College Photos
12:00p
AP French Language & Culture Exam
12:30p
Boys Golf at District Qualifier & Conference Championships
2:30p
NO GYM USE
3:00p
Baseball (V) vs. Blaine (District Tournament) (W 10-1)
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Field Use - CPC
4:00p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Softball @ Granite Falls (L 11-18)
4:00p
Track Team Dinner
5:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Baseball
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse @ Bellingham
6:00p
New Family Dinner
6:00p
Soccer (V) vs. Lynden (District Tournament) (W 2-0)
7:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
10
8:00a
AP English Language & Composition Exam
8:00a
Red Day
12:00p
AP Macroeconomics Exam
2:30p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Facility Rental - i-Ball Basketball
4:00p
Track at 2A Cascade Sub-District
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Baseball
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Junior-Sophomore Parent College Night
7:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
11
8:00a
AP World History Exam
9:25a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - 7:30am Committee Mtg followed by Dept Mtg. No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
12:00p
AP Statistics Exam
2:50p
Golf Practice
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Softball vs. Sultan (Senior Night)
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Baseball
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Track Practice
7:00p
Spring Concert
7:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
12
8:00a
Red Day
2:30p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Facility Rental - i-Ball Basketball
4:00p
Track at 2A Cascade Sub-District
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Baseball
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
13
NO FIELD USE
8:30a
AMHS 5K
9:00a
Facility Rental - i-Ball Basketball
11:00a
Baseball (V) vs. Anacortes (District Tournament)
2:00p
Soccer (V) vs. Mountlake Terrace (District Tournament)
5:00p
Field Rental - Blue