Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
5/10/2024 10:21 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
30
th
-
Nov
5
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
3:00p
Facility Rental - FCA Baseball
6:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
6:00p
Field Rental - CYO
31
Spirit Day - Halloween Costumes
Strength and Conditioning
5:55a
Strength and Conditioning
8:00a
Red Day
11:00a
NHS Halloween Treat Funsraiser for Guatemala Service Trip
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Football (C) vs. Cedarcrest
5:00p
Volleyball (V) Practice
1
Strength and Conditioning
9:25a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - 7:30am Faith Formation, FSM No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
9:40a
Parent Association Meeting
11:00a
Student Ambassador Meeting
12:00p
College Visit: Seattle University
2:45p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Volleyball (V) Practice
6:00p
Field Rental - RUSH
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. Burlington-Edison District Round 3 (W 3-2 OT)
7:30p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
9:00p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
2
Strength and Conditioning
5:55a
Strength and Conditioning
8:00a
Red Day
9:15a
College Visit: Whitman College
11:15a
College Visit: Whittier College
11:30a
College Visit: Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Prescott
3:00p
Cheer & Band Practice
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
5:00p
Volleyball (V) Practice
6:00p
Field Rental - RUSH
6:15p
All Volunteer Auction Meeting
9:00p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
3
Shadow Day Visit
Strength and Conditioning
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
STEAM Speaker Day
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
5:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. Sehome at District Tournament (W 2-0)
5:00p
Volleyball (V) vs. Lynden (District Tournament) (W 3-0)
6:00p
Field Rental - RUSH
7:00p
"FALLS ON ME" - FALL PLAY
7:00p
Volleyball (V) vs. Anacortes (District Tournament) (W 3-0)
7:30p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
4
7:00a
Dream Auction Procurement Items Drop-off
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
8:00a
Red Day
2:45p
Girls Swim at District Swim Prelims
2:45p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
3:30p
Strength and Conditioning
7:00p
"FALLS ON ME" - FALL PLAY
7:30p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
5
Facility Use - Youth Football
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
7:45a
SAT Testing
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH
9:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Baseball
11:00a
Cross Country State Championships
11:00a
Girls Soccer (V) vs. Bellingham at District Tournament (W 5-0)
1:00p
Football (V) vs. Burlington-Edison (District Crossover) (W 55-6)
2:30p
Volleyball (V) vs. Bellingham at District Tournament (W 3-0)
2:45p
Girls Swim at District Swim Finals
7:30p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
8:00p
"FALLS ON ME" - FALL PLAY