Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
5/15/2024 9:49 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
2-8
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
9:30a
Field Rental - RUSH
12:00p
Field Rental - NW Bandits
3:00p
Facility Rental - FCA Baseball
6:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
3
Co-Curricular Eligibility Grade Check
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
5:30p
Football (JV) vs. Sultan (W 47-20)
7:30p
Facility In Use
4
8:00a
Black Day
8:15a
Parent Association Meeting
9:35a
PSAT Information Distribution Grades 9-11/ Senior Breakfast
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:15p
Girls Swim @ Lake Stevens & Cascade
3:30p
Boys Tennis (V) @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) vs. South Whidbey (T 0-0)
4:00p
Volleyball Team DInner
5:15p
Volleyball (C) vs. South Whidbey (W 3-0)
5:15p
Volleyball (JV) vs. South Whidbey
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. South Whidbey (W 6-1)
7:00p
Volleyball (V) vs. South Whidbey (W 3-0)
7:30p
Mock Trial Booster Meeting
9:00p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
5
8:00a
College Visit: Central Washington University
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
5:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
7:30p
Facility In Use
9:00p
Facility Rental - Olympic Soccer
6
Spirit Day - Pink Out
Shadow Day Visit
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Homecoming Kickoff Assembly
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis (JV & V) @ U Prep
4:00p
Cross Country @ South Whidbey
5:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) @ Cedarcrest (L 0-9)
5:15p
Volleyball (C) @ Cedarcrest (L 1-2)
5:15p
Volleyball (JV) @ Cedarcrest (W 2-1)
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
6:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:00p
Girls Soccer (V) @ Cedarcrest (L 2-3)
7:00p
Volleyball (V) @ Cedarcrest (W 3-0)
9:00p
Facility Rental - Olympic Soccer
7
10, 11, 12th Grades NO SCHOOL
Freshmen Mandatory Pilgimage
Staff Regular Work Day
Teacher Excellence Day
Teacher Excellence Day Transportation
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
7:30a
Freshmen Mandatory Pilgrimage
2:45p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
3:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
7:00p
Football (V) vs. Granite Falls (Crucial Catch) (W)
7:00p
Middle School Murphy Night
7:30p
Facility In Use
8
Facility Use - Youth Football
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
8:00a
Volleyball (C) @ Stanwood Invite
8:30a
Football Film Review
9:00a
Cross Country at Hole in the Wall Invitational
10:00a
Field Rental - NW Bandits