Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
4/24/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
Prom Spirit Week
Co-Curricular Eligibility Grade Check
7:40a
Shadow Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
8:00a
Black Day
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
AMHS @ South Whidbey Softball
5:00p
AMHS vs Squalicum Baseball
5:30p
AMHS JV @ Mt. Vernon Soccer
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
North City
1
Prom Spirit Week
8:00a
Red Day
8:15a
Parent Association Meeting
3:00p
Boys Golf vs South Whidbey
3:30p
Girls Golf @ South Whidbey
4:00p
AMHS JV vs Granite Falls Soccer
4:00p
AMHS JV vs Rainier Christian Soccer
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
AMHS vs Granite Falls Soccer
6:00p
New Family Dinner
7:00p
North City
2
Prom Spirit Week
7:40a
Shadow Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
8:00a
Black Day
8:30a
Wildcat Buddy Day
9:35a
Club Meetings
4:00p
AMHS @ CPC Softball
4:00p
AMHS JV vs Cascade Baseball
7:00p
North City
8:00p
AMHS Lacrosse @ Redmond
3
Prom Spirit Week
8:00a
Blood Drive
8:00a
Blood Drive
8:00a
Blood Drive
8:00a
Blood Drive
8:00a
Red Day
4:00p
Track @ Cedarcrest
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
North City
4
Grandparents/Godparents Day Mass
Prom Spirit Week
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
8:00a
Black Day
8:30a
Grandparents/Godparents Day Mass - Liturgy Dress Required
4:00p
AMHS @ Cedarcrest Softball
4:00p
Track @ Granite Falls High School
5:00p
Facility Rental (FFL)
5:00p
Facility Rental (FFL)
6:00p
Jurdana Basketball
5
7:15a
SAT Testing
7:15a
SAT Testing
12:00p
AMHS vs Sehome Baseball
2:00p
AMHS vs Mountlake Terrace Soccer
8:00p
Prom
6
11:45a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
7
8:00a
AP Chemistry Exam
8:00a
Girls Golf @ Cedarcrest
8:00a
Red Day
8:00a
SCRIP Order Due Date
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:30p
Freshman Football Orientation
7:00p
North City
8
8:00a
Black Day
8:00a
Boys Golf vs Cedarcrest
9:35a
Club Activities
3:00p
AMHS vs Liberty Baseball
4:00p
AMHS vs Granite Falls Softball
4:00p
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
5:00p
AMHS vs Sehome Soccer
5:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Board of Trustees Innovations & Planning Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Board of Trustees Spirituality, Health & Wellness Committee Mtg.
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Fine Arts Council Meet and Greet
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Mtg.
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Mtg.
7:00p
North City
7:00p
Spring College Night
9
8:00a
Red Day
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
7:00p
North City
10
8:00a
AP US Government & Politics Exam
8:00a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am Prayer Share & Faculty/Staff Mtg
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:00p
AMHS vs Lynden Soccer
7:00p
North City
7:00p
Spring Concert
11
8:00a
AP United States History Exam
8:00a
Red Day
4:00p
AMHS @ Sultan Softball
4:00p
Track @ Cedarcrest
5:00p
Facility Rental (FFL)
5:00p
Facility Rental (FFL)
12
11:00a
AMHS vs Granite Falls Softball
13
14
TBD
Girls Tennis Districts
8:00a
AP Biology Exam
8:00a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am Department Mtgs.
12:00p
AP Physics C Mechanics Exam
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Cascade Conference Post Season Meetings
7:00p
North City
15
TBD
Girls Tennis Districts
8:00a
AP Calculus AB Exam
8:00a
AP Calculus BC Exam
8:00a
Red Day
12:00p
AP Computer Science Exam
12:00p
AP French Language & Culture Exam
4:00p
Girls Tennis Banquet
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
7:00p
North City
16
8:00a
AP English Language & Composition Exam
8:00a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am Atlas Development
12:00p
AP Macroeconomics Exam
4:30p
Track @ Lakewood
5:00p
Board Of Trustees Investment Semi-Annual Meeting
5:00p
Occupied
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
North City
17
8:00a
AP World History Exam
8:00a
Red Day
12:00p
AP Statistics Exam
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
7:00p
North City
18
7:40a
Shadow Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Movin' On Up Assembly
4:30p
Track @ Lakewood
5:00p
Facility Rental (FFL)
5:00p
Facility Rental (FFL)
7:00p
12 Angry Men Spring Drama Production
19
11:00a
Facility Rental
12:00p
Birch Graduation Party
12:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
7:00p
12 Angry Men Spring Drama Production
20
21
Co-Curricular Eligibility Grade Check
8:00a
Red Day
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Field Rental - Rush Baseball
7:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
7:00p
North City
22
Liturgy Dress
7:40a
Shadow Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
8:00a
Black Day
1:10p
Senior Scholarship Award Ceremony
4:00p
Cheer Workshop
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Field Rental - Rush Baseball
6:00p
Performing Arts Potluck
7:00p
North City
23
Senior Finals
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Open Gym
4:00p
Cheer Workshop
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:30p
Track Banquet
6:00p
Field Rental - Rush Baseball
7:00p
North City
24
Senior Finals
TBD
Track @ State
7:40a
Shadow Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Underclassmen Awards Assembly
3:00p
Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Baseball Banquet
6:00p
Field Rental - Rush Baseball
6:00p
Volleyball Returning Parent Meeting
7:00p
North City
25
TBD
Track @ State
8:00a
Red Day
6:00p
Coffee House
26
TBD
Track @ State
8:00a
Summer Baseball, Art Wright Tournament
27
8:00a
Summer Baseball, Art Wright Tournament
28
Memorial Day NO SCHOOL
7:00p
North City
29
Wildcat Spirit Day-Spring Sports Assembly
7:40a
Shadow Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Spring Sports Assembly
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
4:00p
Girls Basketball
6:00p
Physicals Day
7:00p
North City
30
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Field Rental - Rush Baseball
6:00p
Soccer Banquet
7:00p
North City
31
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Class Elections
3:00p
Boys Basketball
3:00p
Football Practice
4:30p
Girls Basketball
5:30p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Field Rental - Rush Baseball
6:30p
Baccalaureate Mass
7:00p
North City
1
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Football Practice
5:00p
Facility Rental (FFL)
5:30p
Facility Rental (FFL)
7:00p
Graduation Class of 2018
7:00p
Volleyball
2
1:00p
Echols Piano Recital