Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
4/24/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
9:30a
Field Rental - RUSH
12:00p
Field Rental - RUSH
3:00p
Facility Rental - FCA Baseball
6:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
26
SCRIP Order Due Date
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Study Hall
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) v Kings (L 1-3)
5:15p
Volleyball (C) @ Cedar Park Christian (W 3-0)
5:15p
Volleyball (JV) @ Cedar Park Christian (W 3-0)
5:30p
Football (JV) @ South Whidbey
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) v Kings (T 1-1)
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball (V) @ Cedar Park Christian (W 3-1)
27
8:00a
Red Day
9:30a
College Visit: Oregon State University
11:00a
Ambassador Meeting
12:25p
College Visit: University of Portland
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
5:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
7:30p
Facility In Use
9:00p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
28
Shadow Day Visit
TBD
Picture Retakes - Life Touch Photography
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
SPIN Service Assembly
10:00a
College Visit: The King's College
1:30p
College Visit: Carroll College
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis (JV) Vs. Cavelero Mid/High
4:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) @ Cedar Park Christian (W 5-2)
4:00p
Volleyball Team DInner
5:15p
Volleyball (C) vs. Granite Falls
5:15p
Volleyball (JV) vs. Granite Falls
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
5:30p
Football (C) vs. Bellevue (L 0-40)
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) @ Cedar Park Christian (W 8-0)
7:00p
Senior/Junior College and Financial Aid Night
7:00p
Volleyball (V) vs. Granite Falls (W 3-0)
9:00p
Facility Rental - Olympic Soccer
29
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Girls Soccer Team Meeting
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis (JV) vs. South Whidbey
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
5:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
7:30p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
7:30p
Field Rental - Rush
30
Spirit Day - Seahawk Blue
9:00a
Memorial Golf Tournament
9:25a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - 8:30am F/S Fellowship Breakfast No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
9:30a
College Visit: California Baptist University
2:45p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
7:00p
Football (V) @ Sultan (W)
7:30p
Facility Rental - Olympic Soccer
7:30p
Facility Rental - Turner Basketball
1
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
TBD
Volleyball (V) Tournament
7:45a
SAT Testing
8:30a
Football Film Review
9:00a
Girls Swim at Mukilteo Invite
2:30p
Cross Country at Twilight Invitiational
4:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Granite Falls (L 0-2)
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. Granite Falls (W 3-0)
2
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
9:30a
Field Rental - RUSH
12:00p
Field Rental - NW Bandits
3:00p
Facility Rental - FCA Baseball
6:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
3
Co-Curricular Eligibility Grade Check
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
5:30p
Football (JV) vs. Sultan (W 47-20)
7:30p
Facility In Use
4
8:00a
Black Day
8:15a
Parent Association Meeting
9:35a
PSAT Information Distribution Grades 9-11/ Senior Breakfast
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:15p
Girls Swim @ Lake Stevens & Cascade
3:30p
Boys Tennis (V) @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) vs. South Whidbey (T 0-0)
4:00p
Volleyball Team DInner
5:15p
Volleyball (C) vs. South Whidbey (W 3-0)
5:15p
Volleyball (JV) vs. South Whidbey
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. South Whidbey (W 6-1)
7:00p
Volleyball (V) vs. South Whidbey (W 3-0)
7:30p
Mock Trial Booster Meeting
9:00p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
5
8:00a
College Visit: Central Washington University
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
5:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
7:30p
Facility In Use
9:00p
Facility Rental - Olympic Soccer
6
Spirit Day - Pink Out
Shadow Day Visit
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Homecoming Kickoff Assembly
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis (JV & V) @ U Prep
4:00p
Cross Country @ South Whidbey
5:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) @ Cedarcrest (L 0-9)
5:15p
Volleyball (C) @ Cedarcrest (L 1-2)
5:15p
Volleyball (JV) @ Cedarcrest (W 2-1)
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
6:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:00p
Girls Soccer (V) @ Cedarcrest (L 2-3)
7:00p
Volleyball (V) @ Cedarcrest (W 3-0)
9:00p
Facility Rental - Olympic Soccer
7
10, 11, 12th Grades NO SCHOOL
Freshmen Mandatory Pilgimage
Staff Regular Work Day
Teacher Excellence Day
Teacher Excellence Day Transportation
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
7:30a
Freshmen Mandatory Pilgrimage
2:45p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
3:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
7:00p
Football (V) vs. Granite Falls (Crucial Catch) (W)
7:00p
Middle School Murphy Night
7:30p
Facility In Use
8
Facility Use - Youth Football
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
8:00a
Volleyball (C) @ Stanwood Invite
8:30a
Football Film Review
9:00a
Cross Country at Hole in the Wall Invitational
10:00a
Field Rental - NW Bandits
9
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
9:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Baseball
1:30p
Choral-Aires Perform At Sausage Festival
3:00p
Facility Rental - FCA Baseball
6:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
10
Homecoming Week-Sleeping Under the Stars (PJ's)
SCRIP Order Due Date
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
5:30p
Football (JV) @ Ellensburg (W 36-28)
5:30p
Football (JV) @ Granite Falls
5:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
7:30p
Facility In Use
11
Homecoming Week-Star Struck (Celeb Day)
9:25a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - 7:30am Faith Formation, FSM No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
10:30a
College Visit: University of San Diego
12:00p
College Visit: Saint Martin's University
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Girls Swim @ Stanwood
4:00p
Boys Tennis (V) vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Sultan (W 8-0)
4:00p
Volleyball Team DInner
4:30p
Boys Tennis (JV) @ Bear Creek
5:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
5:15p
Volleyball (C) vs. Sultan
5:15p
Volleyball (JV) vs. Sultan (W 3-0)
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. Sultan (W 4-0)
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Mtg.
7:00p
Volleyball (V) vs. Sultan (W 3-0)
9:00p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
12
Homecoming Week-Star Wars
8:00a
Red Day
12:30p
College Visit: Linfield Collage
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis (JV) @ Cavelero Mid-High
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
5:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
9:00p
Facility Rental - Olympic Soccer
13
Homecoming Week-Stars & Stripes (Americana)
Shadow Day Visit
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Homecoming Assembly
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Overlake
4:00p
Boys Tennis (V) @ Overlake
4:00p
Cross Country @ Cedar Park Christian
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
5:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Volleyball (C) @ Inglemoor (W 2-1)
7:00p
Volleyball (V) @ Inglemoor (W 3-0)
7:30p
Facility Rental - Turner Basketball
7:30p
Field Rental - RUSH
9:00p
Alumni Flag Football Practice
14
Homecoming Week-Murphy Spirit
8:00a
Red Day
9:00a
College Visit: Pacific Lutheran University
11:00a
College Visit: Hillsdale College
1:00p
College Visit: Western Washington University
2:45p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
3:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
7:00p
Alumni Game
7:00p
Football (V) vs. Cedar Park Christian (Homecoming) (W)
7:30p
Facility Rental - Turner Basketball
15
Facility Use - Youth Football
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
8:30a
Football Film Review
10:00a
Field Rental - NW Bandits
4:00p
Class of 2006 10th Reunion
7:30p
Homecoming Dance
16
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
11:00a
Alumni Flag Football Tournament
3:00p
Facility Rental - FCA Baseball
6:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
17
7:30a
Flu Shot Clinic
9:25a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - 7:30am Committee Mtg followed by Dept Mtg. No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
9:30a
College Visit: Durham University
11:00a
College Visit: University of St. Thomas
3:00p
Football Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. Bush School
4:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) @ Kings (L 0-3)
5:15p
Volleyball (C) @ Kings (L 0-3)
5:15p
Volleyball (JV) @ Kings (L 0-3)
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) @ Kings (L 0-1)
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
6:30p
Football (JV) @ Cedar Park Christian
7:00p
Volleyball (V) @ Kings (W 3-0)
18
8:00a
Red Day
12:00p
College Visit: Georgia Institute of Technology
1:30p
College Visit: College of Idaho
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis (JV) @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Girls Swim vs. Anacortes & Lynden
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
5:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
7:30p
Facility In Use
7:30p
Field Rental - RUSH
9:00p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
19
PSAT Grades 9-11 8:00-12:00- Students Should Be At School By 7:45am NO SCHOOL Seniors
Spirit Day - Free Dress/White Out
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:30p
Math Club Meet
4:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Cedar Park Christian (W 2-1)
4:00p
Volleyball Team DInner
5:15p
Volleyball (C) vs. Cedar Park Christian (W 3-0)
5:15p
Volleyball (JV) vs. Cedar Park Christian
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:00p
Football (C) @ Skyline (L 8-28)
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. Cedar Park Christian (Senior Night) (W 4-0)
7:00p
Volleyball (V) vs. Cedar Park Christian (Senior Night) (W 3-1)
9:00p
Facility Rental - Olympic Soccer
20
8:00a
Black Day
8:00a
College Visit: Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
9:35a
Club Meetings
9:35a
Freshmen / Sophomore Class Mass
11:00a
College Visit: The Evergreen State University
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Cascade Championships
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
5:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
7:30p
Facility In Use
7:30p
Field Rental - RUSH
9:00p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
21
Spirit Day - Black Out
7:00a
Dream Auction Procurement Items Drop-off
8:00a
French Class Field Trip to SAM
8:00a
Red Day
1:00p
College Visit: Merrimack College
2:45p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
3:30p
Football Team Dinner
4:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
7:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
22
Facility Use - Youth Football
Robotics Transportation
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
8:30a
Football Film Review
10:00a
Field Rental - NW Bandits
1:00p
Football (V) vs. Olympic (Senior Night) (W 48-0)
23
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
9:30a
Field Rental - RUSH
11:30a
Quest Freshman / Sophomore Retreat
12:00p
Quest Retreat Check-in
3:00p
Facility Rental - FCA Baseball
6:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
24
Co-Curricular Eligibility Grade Check
SCRIP Order Due Date
12:00a
Quest Freshman / Sophomore Retreat
9:25a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - 7:45am Professional Dev. Mtg., Wildcat Den. No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
9:30a
College Visit: University of San Francisco
1:30p
College Visit: The Catholic University of America
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (C) Practice
5:00p
Volleyball (JV & V) Practice
5:30p
Football (JV) vs. Royal
5:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
7:30p
Facility Rental - Turner Basketball
25
8:00a
Red Day
12:30p
College Visit: Eastern Washington University
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) @ Granite Falls
5:15p
Volleyball (C) @ Granite Falls
5:15p
Volleyball (JV) @ Granite Falls (W 2-0)
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) @ Granite Falls (W 2-1)
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball (V) @ Granite Falls (W 3-0)
7:30p
Field Rental - RUSH
9:00p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
26
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Junior/Senior Class Mass/ Frosh & Sophs Study Hall
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
5:00p
Volleyball (V) Practice
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
5:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Volleyball (C) @ Woodinville
7:30p
Facility In Use
9:00p
Facility Rental - Olympic Soccer
27
8:00a
Red Day
11:00a
College Visit: The University of Alabama
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
5:00p
Volleyball (V) Practice
5:30p
Facility Use - Youth Football
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) District Round 1 vs. Granite Falls (W 5-0)
7:30p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
7:30p
Field Rental - RUSH
9:00p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
28
Shadow Day Visit
TBD
Girls Swim at JV Championships
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
All Souls Blessing Service
11:30a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Lunch
2:45p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Volleyball (V) Practice
7:00p
Football (V) @ Cedarcrest (W)
7:30p
Facility In Use
7:30p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
29
Facility Use - Youth Football
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
TBD
Cross Country 2A District Championships
8:30a
Football Film Review
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. Liberty Districts Round 2 (L 2-3)
7:30p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
30
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
3:00p
Facility Rental - FCA Baseball
6:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
6:00p
Field Rental - CYO
31
Spirit Day - Halloween Costumes
Strength and Conditioning
5:55a
Strength and Conditioning
8:00a
Red Day
11:00a
NHS Halloween Treat Funsraiser for Guatemala Service Trip
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Football (C) vs. Cedarcrest
5:00p
Volleyball (V) Practice
1
Strength and Conditioning
9:25a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - 7:30am Faith Formation, FSM No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
9:40a
Parent Association Meeting
11:00a
Student Ambassador Meeting
12:00p
College Visit: Seattle University
2:45p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Volleyball (V) Practice
6:00p
Field Rental - RUSH
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. Burlington-Edison District Round 3 (W 3-2 OT)
7:30p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
9:00p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
2
Strength and Conditioning
5:55a
Strength and Conditioning
8:00a
Red Day
9:15a
College Visit: Whitman College
11:15a
College Visit: Whittier College
11:30a
College Visit: Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Prescott
3:00p
Cheer & Band Practice
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
5:00p
Volleyball (V) Practice
6:00p
Field Rental - RUSH
6:15p
All Volunteer Auction Meeting
9:00p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
3
Shadow Day Visit
Strength and Conditioning
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
STEAM Speaker Day
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
5:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. Sehome at District Tournament (W 2-0)
5:00p
Volleyball (V) vs. Lynden (District Tournament) (W 3-0)
6:00p
Field Rental - RUSH
7:00p
"FALLS ON ME" - FALL PLAY
7:00p
Volleyball (V) vs. Anacortes (District Tournament) (W 3-0)
7:30p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
4
7:00a
Dream Auction Procurement Items Drop-off
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
8:00a
Red Day
2:45p
Girls Swim at District Swim Prelims
2:45p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
3:30p
Strength and Conditioning
7:00p
"FALLS ON ME" - FALL PLAY
7:30p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
5
Facility Use - Youth Football
WAPREP Sunday Fall League
7:45a
SAT Testing
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH
9:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Baseball
11:00a
Cross Country State Championships
11:00a
Girls Soccer (V) vs. Bellingham at District Tournament (W 5-0)
1:00p
Football (V) vs. Burlington-Edison (District Crossover) (W 55-6)
2:30p
Volleyball (V) vs. Bellingham at District Tournament (W 3-0)
2:45p
Girls Swim at District Swim Finals
7:30p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
8:00p
"FALLS ON ME" - FALL PLAY