Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
4/26/2024 12:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Field Rental - RUSH
9:00a
Gym Use - Spirit Project
6:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
7:00p
Facility Rental - FBU
28
SCRIP Order Due Date
6:30a
Boys Basketball (C) Practice
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Basketball (C) Practice
7:00p
Boys Basketball (V) Jamboree @ Mercer Island
7:00p
Facility Rental - FBU
8:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
29
6:00a
Girls Basketball Practices
9:25a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - 7:30am Professional Dev. Mtg. No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Boys Basketball (C) vs. Decatur (L 14-46)
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs. Decatur (W 42 - 38)
6:00p
Facility Use - Jones
6:00p
Field Rental - RUSH
7:15p
Boys Basketball (V) vs. Decatur (L 46-85)
9:00p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
30
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Field Rental - Irish Soccer
6:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Field Rental - RUSH
6:00p
Girls Soccer Banquet
8:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
1
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Freshman / Sophomore Advent Mass
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Girls Basketball (C) vs. Shorecrest
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball (JV) vs. Shorecrest (L 33-57)
6:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:45p
Girls Basketball (V) vs. Shorecrest (W 63-42)
2
Spirit Day-Murphy Spirit
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Boys Swim at Relay Meet
5:40p
Girls Basketball (JV) @ Lynden Christian (L 33-57)
7:15p
Girls Basketball (V) @ Lynden Christian (L 36-51)
8:30p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
3
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
9:00a
AMHS Entrance Exam
12:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Baseball
1:00p
Football (V) vs. Liberty (State Championship)
1:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Annual DREAM Auction
7:30p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
4
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
9:00a
AMHS Entrance Exam
6:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
5
Co-Curricular Eligibility Grade Check
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Junior / Senior Advent Mass
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Facility Use - GP Homestay
6:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
8:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
6
8:00a
Red Day
8:15a
Parent Association Meeting
3:00p
Girls Basketball Team Dinner
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Boys Swim @ Kamiak & Mariner
3:30p
Boys Basketball (C) @ Cedarcrest (L 26-42)
4:00p
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) @ Cedarcrest (L 49-61)
5:00p
Girls Basketball (JV) vs. South Whidbey (W 37-29)
6:45p
Boys Basketball (V) @ Cedarcrest (W 63 - 52)
6:45p
Girls Basketball (V) vs. South Whidbey (W 45-28)
7:00p
Mock Trial Dessert Social
7
Early Application Deadline
TBD
Reconciliation Service
8:00a
Black Day
2:30p
Winter Sport Photos
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Math Club Meet @ Anacortes
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
8:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
8
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Wrestling Parent Meeting
8:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
9
Snow Day #1
8:00a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - 7:30am Faith Formation, FSM No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Guatemala Trip Fundraiser
7:00p
Freshmen Class Movie Night
7:00p
Movie Night
10
7:45a
ACT Testing
9:00a
Boys Basketball (V) @ Washington
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
10:00a
Wrestling at Snohomish JV Tournament
12:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Baseball
7:30p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
11
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
12:00p
Mock Trial @ Meridian Scrimmage
6:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
12
Christmas Spirit Week-PJ Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
8:00a
Black Day
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
6:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Mock Trial vs. Marysville Scrimmage
8:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
13
Christmas Spirit Week-Red & Green
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Basketball (C) vs. South Whidbey (W 49-19)
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs. South Whidbey (W 55-41)
5:00p
Girls Basketball (JV) @ Cedarcrest (L 40-47)
6:45p
Boys Basketball (V) vs. South Whidbey (W 70-61)
6:45p
Girls Basketball (V) @ Cedarcrest (W 52-29)
14
Christmas Spirit Week-Ugly Sweater Day
Shadow Day Visit
TBD
Candy Canes & Cocoa
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Winter Sports Assembly
1:30p
Boys Basketball (V) vs Australian Travelers (During CP)
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
8:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
15
Christmas Spirit Week-Blue Thursday
Shadow Day Visit
8:00a
Black Day
1:10p
Christmas Program (During CP)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Swim @ Snohmish, Glacier Peak & Monroe
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Christmas In The Chapel
7:00p
Christmas Concert
8:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
16
Christmas Spirit Week-Winter Day
Unified Day 12:35 pm Dismissal
1:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Girls Basketball Team Dinner
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Boys Basketball (C) @ Kings
3:30p
Girls Basketball (JV) vs. Cedar Park
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs. Cedar Park
6:45p
Girls Basketball (V) vs. Cedar Park Christian (W 76-31)
8:15p
Boys Basketball (V) vs. Cedar Park Christian (L 41-53)
17
9:00a
Wrestling at Lynnwood Classic
10:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Baseball
1:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Facility Use - Campbell
7:30p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
18
6:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
7:30p
Field Rental - Olympic Soccer
19
Christmas Break NO SCHOOL
8:00a
Wrestling Practice
12:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:40p
Girls Basketball (JV) @ Shorewood
7:15p
Girls Basketball (V) @ Shorewood (L 42-54)
8:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
20
Christmas Break NO SCHOOL
12:00p
Wrestling at Winter Storm Duals
2:00p
Wrestling at STORM Duals
3:30p
Boys Basketball (C) vs. Shorewood
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs. Shorewood
6:45p
Boys Basketball (V) vs Shorewood (W 71-61)
21
Christmas Break NO SCHOOL
1:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) @ Seattle Prep Winter Classic
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:40p
Girls Basketball (JV) @ Sedro-Woolley
7:15p
Girls Basketball (V) @ Sedro-Woolley (W 62-24)
8:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
22
Christmas Break NO SCHOOL
1:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
2:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) @ Seattle Prep Winter Classic
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:00p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs. Sedro-Woolley
6:45p
Boys Basketball (V) vs Sedro-Woolley (W 74-37)
23
Christmas Break NO SCHOOL
12:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
24
Christmas Break NO SCHOOL
25
Christmas Break NO SCHOOL
26
Christmas Break NO SCHOOL
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
27
Christmas Break NO SCHOOL
TBD
Girls Basketball (V) at Christmas Tourney vs. Newport (L 45 - 47)
8:00a
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
28
Christmas Break NO SCHOOL
TBD
Girls Basketball (V) at Christmas Tourney vs. Kennedy (W 65 - 39)
8:00a
Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Boys Basketball (V) at The Northwest School Tournament vs. Sequim (W 87-41)
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
6:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
29
Christmas Break NO SCHOOL
8:00a
Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Boys Basketball (V) at The Northwest School Tournament vs. Northwest School (L 46-51)
4:00p
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Facility Use - Youth Basketball
30
Christmas Break NO SCHOOL
8:00a
Wrestling Practice
1:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
31
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
1:00p
Boys Basketball Practice