Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
3/27/2024 2:04 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Volleyball Team Retreat
28
1st Day of Classes
Unified Day
8:00a
SCRIP Order Due Date
3:00p
Football Practice
5:00p
Facility Rental
5:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
7:30p
Rush Soccer
29
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Football Practice
5:00p
Facility Rental
5:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
7:30p
Rush Soccer
30
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Student Town Hall Meeting
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:00p
Facility Rental
5:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
7:30p
Rush Soccer
31
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Team Dinner
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:00p
Facility Rental
7:00p
Football (V) vs. Garfield
1
Wildcat Spirit Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Club Fair
3:00p
Team Dinner
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
6:00p
Girls Soccer Jamboree vs. North Creek & Eastside Catholic
2
8:00a
Rush Soccer
7:00p
Volleyball (V) @ Lakewood
3
4
Labor Day NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:00p
Facility Rental
6:00p
Girls Soccer
5
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:00p
Facility Rental
5:00p
Volleyball (JV and C) vs. Bishop Blanchet
6:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) @ Bishop Blanchet
6:00p
Rush Soccer
6:00p
Soccer Practice
7:00p
Volleyball (V) vs. Bishop Blanchet
8:00p
Girls Soccer (V) @ Bishop Blanchet
6
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Club Meetings
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
4:00p
Cross Country @ Granite Falls
5:00p
Facility Rental
6:00p
Soccer Practice
6:15p
Tennis Meeting
7
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Volleyball (C) @ North Creek
4:30p
Boys Tennis vs. South Whidbey
5:00p
Facility Rental
5:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) @ Sequim
5:00p
Open Gym
5:30p
Volleyball (JV and C) @ North Creek
6:00p
Rush Soccer
6:00p
Soccer Practice
6:45p
Girls Soccer (V) @ Sequim
7:00p
Volleyball (V) @ North Creek
8
Wildcat Spirit Day-White Out
8:00a
Black Day
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Team Dinner
3:30p
Boys Tennis (JV) vs South Whidbey
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
7:00p
Football (V) vs. Bishop Blanchet
9
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
8:00a
WA Fall Prep League
9:15a
Cross Country 15K Coed Relay
10:00a
AMHS Freshman Football vs Blanchet
4:00p
Volleyball (JV) @ Lakewood
5:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) @ Wenatchee
7:00p
Girls Soccer (V) @ Wenatchee
10
8:00a
WA Fall Prep League
9:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
11
8:00a
Red Day
8:00a
SCRIP Order Due Date
12:15p
College Visit: Georgia Institute of Technology
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis (V) @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Boys Tennis @ Seattle Academy
4:30p
Boys Tennis (JV) vs Seattle Academy
5:00p
AMHS Football (JV) @ Blanchet
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Facility Rental
5:15p
Volleyball (C) vs Lakewood
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
7:00p
Volleyball (V) Lakewood
12
Mass-Liturgy Dress
8:00a
Black Day
8:15a
Parent Association Meeting
9:35a
"Joy & Hope" All School Mass - Liturgy Dress Required
12:30p
College Visit: Eastern Washington University
3:00p
Football Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis (V and JV) @ University Prep
4:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) vs. South Whidbey
5:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Board of Trustees Innovations & Planning Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Board of Trustees Spirituality, Health & Wellness Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Facility Rental
5:00p
Open Gym
5:15p
Volleyball (JV and C) @ Cedarcrest
5:30p
Soccer Practice
6:00p
FAC Wine & CHeese Social
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. South Whidbey
7:00p
Volleyball (V) @ Cedarcrest
13
8:00a
Red Day
10:50a
Admissions
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
4:00p
Cross Country vs. Cedar Park, Granite Falls, Kings, Sultan
5:00p
Facility Rental
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
Soccer Practice
14
8:00a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am Prayer Share & Faculty/Staff Mtg
2:45p
Girls Swim & Dive @ MP, MG, & Monroe
3:00p
Football Practice
4:30p
Boys Tennis (V and JV)vs. Bear creek
5:00p
Facility Rental
5:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) @ Cedarcrest
5:15p
Volleyball ( JV and C ) vs. Sultan
6:00p
Rush Soccer
6:00p
Soccer Practice
7:00p
Girls Soccer (V) @ Cedarcrest
7:00p
Volleyball (V) vs. Sultan
15
Wildcat Spirit Day-Black Out
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Team Dinner
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
7:00p
Football (V) vs. Kings
7:00p
Middle School Murphy Night
16
TBD
Cross Country @ South Whidbey Invite
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
8:00a
WA Fall Prep League
8:30a
Facility Rental (CY)
12:00p
Girls Swim & Dive @ Catholic Invitational
17
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
8:00a
WA Fall Prep League
18
Co-Curricular Eligibility Grade Check
8:00a
Black Day
9:25a
Late Start - No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am Department Mtgs.
9:30a
College Visit: Grand Canyon University
1:15p
College Visit: Whitworth University
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:00p
Facility Rental
5:30p
AMHS Football (JV) vs Kings
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
7:45p
Youth Basketball
19
8:00a
Red Day
11:00a
College Visit: Gonzaga
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis (V) vs Overlake
4:30p
Boys Tennis (JV) @ Overlake
5:00p
Facility Rental
5:15p
Volleyball (JV) vs. Sultan
5:30p
Soccer Practice
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. Sultan
7:00p
Volleyball (V) vs. Sultan
20
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Frosh Class Elections, Soph & Jr Class Photos and Senior Mtg, Photos & Breakfast
12:00p
Cross Country AMHS Co-Ed Trial Relay
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:00p
Board Of Trustees Investment Semi-Annual Meeting
5:00p
Facility Rental
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:00p
Soccer Practice
21
8:00a
Red Day
10:00a
College Visit: University of Puget Sound
12:30p
College Visit: Merrimack College
3:00p
Football Practice
4:30p
Boys Tennis (V) vs Bush
5:00p
Facility Rental
6:00p
Soccer Practice
7:00p
Volleyball (V) @ Kings
22
Wildcat Spirit Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
8:00a
Black Day
9:00a
Memorial Golf Tournament
9:35a
Homecoming Kickoff Assembly
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Team Dinner
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
7:00p
Football (V) vs. Bellevue
23
TBD
Cross Country @ Kings Invite
7:00a
Youth Football
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
2:00p
Girls Swim & Dive @ NWC Invitational
6:00p
Youth Basketball
24
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
4:30p
FCA Baseball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
25
8:00a
Red Day
8:00a
SCRIP Order Due Date
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
4:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) @ Kings
5:00p
Facility Rental
5:15p
Volleyball (JV and C) @ Kings
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) @ Kings
6:00p
Soccer Practice
7:00p
Volleyball (V) @ Kings
26
7:40a
Shadow Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Study Hall
1:00p
College Visit: University of Notre Dame
3:00p
Football Practice
3:15p
Girls Swim & Dive @ Glacier Peak & Mariner
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
5:00p
Facility Rental
6:00p
Soccer Practice
6:30p
College Night
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
Senior/Junior College and Financial Aid Night
27
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
4:00p
Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Cedar Park Christian
5:00p
Facility Rental
5:15p
Volleyball (JV and C) vs Cedar Park Christian
5:30p
Soccer Practice
6:00p
Girls Soccer (V) vs. Cedar Park Christian
6:30p
AMHS Football (C) @ Bellevue
7:00p
Volleyball (V) vs Cedar Park Christian
28
7:40a
Shadow Day
7:40a
Shadow Day
8:00a
Black Day
9:35a
Homecoming Assembly
2:00p
College Visit: Carroll College (Montana)
3:00p
Football Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ South Whidbey
5:00p
Facility Rental
6:00p
Soccer Practice
7:45p
Youth Basketball
29
Wildcat Spirit Day-Homecoming Game
6:00a
Open Gym
8:00a
Red Day
3:00p
Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Team Dinner
4:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
4:30p
Boys Tennis (JV) vs South Whidbey
7:00p
Football (V) vs. Sultan (Homecoming)
30
7:00a
Youth Football
8:00a
Field Rental - RUSH Soccer
8:00a
WA Fall Prep League
8:30a
Facility Rental (CY)
9:00a
Volleyball (V) @ Glacier Peak
12:00p
Girls Soccer (V) @ Granite Falls
2:45p
Cross Country Nike Twilight Invitational