Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
6/27/2024 8:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
30
th
-
Dec
6
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Early Application Deadline- Fees Waived
1
Red Day
Advent Drive Kick Off
SCRIP Order Due Date
11:00a
College Visit: St. Martin's
2:45p
Boys and Girls Basketball C Team Practice
4:00p
Mock Trial - Courthouse Practice
4:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
2
Black Day
Advent Drive Kick Off
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
TBD
Boys Basketball (C, JV, and VAR) Game vs Interlake
7:20a
Monthly Faculty/Staff Prayer Share
9:30a
Parent Association Meeting
2:45p
Boys and Girls Basketball C Team Practice
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
3
Red Day
2:45p
Boys Basketball Freshman and JV Team Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:00p
Boys V Basketball Practice
4:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) @ Rainier Beach
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (V) @ Rainier Beach (W 47-21)
7:00p
College Financial Aid Night
4
Black Day
9:35a
Freshman / Sophomore Advent Mass
3:00p
Wrestling practice
3:15p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) vs. Bishop Blanchet
4:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) @ Mount Vernon High School
4:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Game (JV) @ Bear Creek
6:00p
Boys Basketball Game (Var) @ Bear Creek (W 76-34)
6:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
5
Red Day
2:45p
Boys Basketball Freshman Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Swimming Relay meet @ Bellingham
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
5:40p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) @ Lynden Christian
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) vs NPIRE North, Townsville, Australia (W 61-49)
7:15p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) @ Lynden Christian (L 49-24)
6
5:30a
Edmonds Wrestling Invite
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
ISEE Placement Exam
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice