Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
6/27/2024 8:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
25-31
st
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
Catholic Schools Week
Math & English Semester Finals
1:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
Wrestling practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice (C)
27
Catholic Schools Week
SS, Health, Tech & World Language Semester Final
7:00a
Deanery Curriculum Day NO SCHOOL
1:00p
Wrestling practice
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) @ South Whidbey
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV) @ South Whidbey
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) vs. South Whidbey
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) @ South Whidbey (W 62-57)
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) vs. South Whidbey (W 52-30)
28
Catholic Schools Week
Science & Theology Semester Final
1:00p
Wrestling practice
1:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:00p
Ski Bus
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) vs. Forest Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
29
Catholic Schools Week
Teacher Work Days NO SCHOOL
All School Service Project
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys Swim & Dive Meet @ Kamiak HS
3:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) @ Bishop Blanchet
5:00p
Lacrosse Helmet Wrapping
5:30p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) vs. Ballard High School
6:45p
Wrestling @ Granite Falls 6:45 pm
30
Catholic Schools Week
Teacher Work Days NO SCHOOL
12:00p
Cheer Practice
12:30p
Mock Trial Scrimmage
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV) vs. Granite Falls (Coaches vs Cancer)
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) @ Granite Falls (Coaches vs Cancer)
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) vs. Granite Falls (Coaches vs Cancer) (W 67-57)
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) @ Granite Falls (Coaches vs Cancer) (W 65-24)
31
12:00a
Mock Trial Scrimmage
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice