Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
7/3/2024 11:01 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
8-14
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
8:00a
Pathways Church
4:00p
Snohomish Shock 18U
4:00p
Spark Sports Performance
9
TBD
Baseball District Playoffs
TBD
Boys District Soccer
TBD
Girls Tennis - Districts
TBD
Softball @ Meadowdale
8:00a
AP Calculus AB EXAM
8:00a
AP Calculus BC EXAM
8:00a
Red Day
8:00a
SCRIP Order Due Date
11:00a
PIZZA !!! Mock Trial Fundraiser
12:00p
AP Computer Science Pr. EXAM
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Off-Season Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Rush Baseball
5:45p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
10
Black Day
TBD
Boys District Soccer
TBD
Girls Tennis - Districts
8:00a
AP Language & Composition EXAM
8:15a
Parent Association Meeting
9:35a
Honors English 9 Socratic Seminar #3 during CP
9:35a
Study Hall
12:00p
AP Physics C: (2) EXAMS
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Softball Practice (S&C)
4:00p
New Family Social
5:00p
ProFound Basketball Academy
5:00p
Rush Baseball
5:30p
Sport Physical Evaluations
5:45p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Meeting
11
STAR set up
TBD
Baseball District Playoffs
TBD
Girls Tennis - Districts
8:00a
AP Spanish EXAM
8:00a
Red Day
12:00p
AP Biology EXAM
3:00p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Off-Season Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Softball vs Mountlake Terrace
4:00p
Track Sub-Districts @ Cedarcrest
4:30p
Rush Baseball
5:45p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
12
Black Day
7:15a
STAR Breakfast - Grandparent/Godparent Day
8:00a
AP French EXAM
8:00a
AP World History EXAM
9:35a
Late Start/No CP
9:35a
Study Hall/Band Rehersal
10:00a
STAR Online Auction
3:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Boys District Soccer vs. Sehome (Loser Out)
5:00p
ProFound Basketball Academy
5:00p
Rush Baseball
13
8:00a
Red Day
9:00a
Girls Tennis - Districts
10:00a
STAR Online Auction
3:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Sub-Districts @ Cedarcrest
5:00p
Rush Baseball
5:00p
Softball District Play-In Game vs. Sehome
5:30p
Little Skillz Basketball Training
14
TBD
Boys District Soccer
TBD
Prom
9:00a
Boys Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
Rush Baseball
10:00a
Everett Royals Semi-Pro Football
10:00a
STAR Online Auction
12:00p
ProFound Basketball Academy
2:00p
Football 7 vs. 7
3:00p
Baseball District Championship vs. Lynden