Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
6/27/2024 8:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
8-14
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
10:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
12:00p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
5:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
9
Red Day
SCRIP Order Due Date Final Order for 2015-16
8:00a
AP Biology Exam
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:00p
AP Physics C Mechanics Exam
2:00p
AP Physics C: Electricity & Magnetism Exam
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
4:00p
Softball @ Granite Falls
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:30p
Basketball Spring Practice
10
Black Day
Late Start - 7:30am Faculty/Staff Mtg. No "0" Period Classes Begin at 9:25am
8:00a
AP US Government & Politics Exam
9:45a
Parent Association Meeting
10:00a
Girls Tennis Sub-Districts
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
11:00a
Exec Team Meeting
12:00p
AP French Language & Culture Exam
12:30p
Boys and Girls Golf Cascade Conference Tournament
2:00p
Baseball (V) District Round 2 vs. Lynden (L 1-4)
3:00p
Board of Trustees Investment Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
5:30p
Bandits Roman Miller Field Rental
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Districts Round 2 vs. Anacortes (W 1-0)
6:00p
Gym Use - Jones
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Mtg.
7:00p
Lacrosse @ Meadowdale (W 14-11)
11
Red Day
8:00a
AP English Language & Composition Exam
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:00p
AP Macroeconomics Exam
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Track @ Sub-Districts
5:00p
Softball vs. Cedarcrest
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Basketball Parents Meeting
6:00p
Jr. Wildcat Basketball
7:00p
Junior-Sophomore Parent College Night
8:00p
Everett Reign Soccer Field Rental
12
Black Day
Shadow Day Visit
8:00a
AP World History Exam
9:35a
Club Meetings
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
12:00p
AP Statistics Exam
3:30p
Boys Golf Practice
5:00p
Cheerleading Tryouts
5:30p
Lacrosse vs Bellevue
5:30p
Track Practice
13
Red Day
10:00a
Link Cookie Bakers
2:45p
Canoe/Kayak Team Practice
3:00p
Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Softball @ Sultan
4:00p
Track @ Sub-Districts
5:00p
Cheerleading Tryouts
5:00p
Under Armour 7 v. 7
5:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Track Practice
7:00p
Noises Off-Spring Drama Production
14
10:00a
Cheerleading Tryouts
10:00a
RUSH Soccer Field Rental
5:00p
#Play4KB
7:00p
Noises Off-Spring Drama Production
8:00p
Boys Soccer (V) District Championships vs. Sehome (W 2-0)