Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
7/3/2024 11:01 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
1:00p
AP Practice Test
29
BLACK DAY
8:30a
SCRIP Order Due Date
9:35a
Community Period
2:15p
Boys Golf vs Kings
3:00p
Girls' Golf @ Kings
3:00p
Open Gym
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Sultan
30
RED DAY
5:55a
5:55am Conditioning
3:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Marketing/PR Committee Mtg.
5:30p
Open Gym
7:00p
Cheer - Parent Meeting
1
BLACK DAY
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
NO ZERO PERIOD CLASSES
7:30a
Faculty/Staff Meeting
10:50a
Crane & Zander
2:00p
Boys Golf @ S Whidbey
2:15p
"JET" Jesuit Excellence Tour
3:00p
Girls' Golf @ Cedarcrest
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs Lakewood
3:30p
Holy Yoga
3:30p
Open Gym
4:00p
Board of Trustees Spirituality & Identity Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Softball Game @ Lakewood
7:00p
Parent College Night
2
RED DAY
8:00a
Capital Campaign Committee
1:00p
Deanery Youth Ministers Meeting
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Granite Falls
4:30p
Track League Finals
5:30p
Open Gym
3
Unified Day
8:00a
Board of Trustees Development Committee Mtg.
8:00a
Boys Golf @ Bill Egber's Memorial Tournament
11:40a
Grandparents' Day Liturgy
3:00p
Open Gym
3:00p
Softball Game Vs Coupeville Dbl Header
4:00p
(JV) Track League Finals
6:30p
Swing Dance fundraiser for HEED
4
9:00a
AP Practice Test
4:00p
Baseball (V) NW Dist Tourney vs Bellingham
7:00p
Boys Soccer (V) NW Dist Tourn vs Sedro Woolley
5
1:00p
AMHS Juried Art Show
1:00p
AP Practice Test
6
BLACK DAY
8:00a
AP Chemistry Exam
8:00a
Boys Golf @ CC League Match
8:00a
Girls Golf @ CC League Match
3:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
7
RED DAY
5:55a
5:55am Conditioning
8:00a
AP Computer Science
8:00a
Board of Trustees Facilities Committee Mtg.
10:00a
Girls Tennis @ District Tournament
3:00p
Investment Committee Meeting
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Softball Game @ S Whidbey
5:00p
Baseball (V) NW Dist Tourney vs Sehome
6:00p
New Family Dinner
7:00p
Boys Soccer (V) NW Dist Tourn vs Sammamish
7:00p
Parent Association Meeting
8
BLACK DAY
8:00a
AP Calculus AB and AP Calculus BC Exam
8:30a
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
9:00a
Board of Trustees Executive Committee Mtg.
9:35a
Community Period
1:30p
Girls Tennis @ District Tournament
3:30p
Holy Yoga
3:30p
Track Meet - Sub-Districts
6:00p
Student Recital
9
RED DAY
1:30p
Girls Tennis @ District Tournament
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Cedarcrest
5:30p
Open Gym
10
BLACK DAY
8:00a
AP Language & Composition Exam
9:35a
Community Period
9:35a
Community Period
12:00p
AP Statistics Exam
4:00p
Track Meet - Sub-Districts
11
1:00p
Boys Soccer (V) NW Dist Tourn Championship vs Bellingham
2:00p
Baseball (V) NW Dist Tourney vs Sedro Woolley
12
4:00p
AP GOPO Review Dinner
13
RED DAY
8:00a
AP Biology Exam
8:30a
SCRIP Order Due Date
10:00a
Baccalaureate Reception Planning Meeting
12:00p
AP Physics(both exams)
12:30p
Boys Golf @ District Tournament
1:00p
Archdiocese Deanery Principal Meeting
1:00p
Girls Golf @ District Tournament
3:00p
Administrative Team Meeting
3:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting
14
BLACK DAY
5:55a
5:55am Conditioning
8:00a
AP Government & Politics Exam
12:00p
AP French Exam
12:30p
Boys Golf @ District Tournament
1:00p
Girls Golf @ District Tournament
1:05p
Early Release
3:00p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Open Gym
7:00p
Boys Soccer State 2A 1st Rd. vs Franklin Pierce
7:00p
FAC Fine Arts Council Meeting
15
Mid Quarter
RED DAY
TBD
Softball Game NW Dist Tournament
8:00a
AP United States History Exam
3:30p
Holy Yoga
3:30p
Track Meet - Districts
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
16
BLACK DAY
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
7:30a
Faculty Meeting
8:00a
AP World History Exam
8:00a
Capital Campaign Committee
5:30p
Open Gym
6:30p
Football Parent Meeting
17
RED DAY
TBD
Softball Game NW Dist Tournament
3:30p
Track Meet - Districts
9:00p
White Out Dance
18
TBD
Boys Soccer State 2A 2nd Rd.
1:00p
Baseball (V) Regional Tourn. vs White River
4:00p
Baseball (V) Regional Tourn.
19
20
BLACK DAY
9:35a
Community Period
11:00a
Administrative Team Retreat
3:30p
Open Gym
6:00p
Cascade Conference Meeting
21
RED DAY
TBD
Boys Golf @ State Tournament
TBD
Girls Golf @ State Tournament
5:55a
5:55am Conditioning
3:00p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Open Gym
6:00p
Baseball Banquet
22
BLACK DAY
TBD
Boys Golf @ State Tournament
TBD
Girls Golf @ State Tournament
8:00a
AP Biology Aquarium Project
9:35a
Community Period
3:30p
Holy Yoga
7:00p
Spring Concert
23
RED DAY
TBD
Track 2A State
3:30p
Open Gym
5:30p
Open Gym
24
BLACK DAY
TBD
Boys & Girls Tennis @ State Tournament
TBD
Boys Soccer (V) State 2A Tournament
TBD
Softball 2A State Tournament
TBD
Track 2A State
9:00a
AP Biology Aquarium Project
3:00p
Open Gym
4:00p
Baseball (V) - 2A State Tourn. vs Tumwater
25
Roman Miller Baseball Field Use
TBD
Boys & Girls Tennis @ State Tournament
TBD
Boys Soccer (V) State 2A Tournament
TBD
Softball 2A State Tournament
TBD
Track 2A State
4:00p
Baseball (V) - 2A State Tourn. vs Tumwater
26
Roman Miller Baseball Field Use
TBD
Baseball (V) - 2A State Tourn.
27
Memorial Day
Roman Miller Baseball Field Use
5:30p
Boys Basketball Facility Use - Gym
28
RED DAY
2:30p
Math Club Ice Cream Social
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Spring Football Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Facility Use - Gym
6:00p
Performing Arts Awards Potluck Dinner
29
LITURGY DRESS REQUIRED
BLACK DAY
9:35a
Community Period
9:35a
Senior Scholarship Award Ceremony
3:00p
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Holy Yoga
5:00p
Girls Basketball Summer Practice
6:00p
Boys Golf Banquet
6:00p
Incoming Freshman Strength & Conditioning Orientation
6:00p
Softball Banquet
7:00p
Student-Athlete Performance Nutrition Seminar
30
RED DAY
TBD
Senior Finals
8:00a
Capital Campaign Meeting
3:00p
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Summer Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Facility Use - Gym
6:30p
AMHS Coaches Strength & Conditioning Clinic
31
BLACK DAY
TBD
Senior Finals
9:35a
Community Period
3:00p
Spring Football Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Summer Practice
6:00p
AMHS Progressive Dinner
6:00p
High School Summer Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
1
TBD
Spring Football Practice
9:00a
Middle School Mock Trial Championship