Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
6/27/2024 8:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Christmas Holiday
9:30a
Lambrick Park Basketball practice
29
Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Wrestling practice
11:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Practice
30
Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Wrestling practice
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
1:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:00p
Boys Basketball (C) vs. Port Angeles
3:30p
Boys Basketball (JV) vs. Port Angeles
5:00p
Boys Basketball (V) vs. Port Angeles ( W 55-45)
7:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) vs. Lambrick Park
31
Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) vs Eastside Catholic
1:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) vs Eastside Catholic (L 39-50)
1
Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
2
Christmas Holiday
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Wrestling practice
11:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
12:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (C)vs Sammamish
1:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Practice
2:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV)vs Sammamish
3:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (V)vs Sammamish (L 59 - 72)
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
3
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Everett Classic Wrestling Tournament
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
11:15a
Robotics Club Practice
2:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) @ Bellevue Christian
3:30p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) @ Bellevue Christian (W 32-23)
4
5
Red Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
6:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
6
Black Day
Shadow Visit Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
9:30a
Parent Association Meeting
9:35a
Hi-Q Meet @ AMHS
2:30p
Boys Swim Meet @ Skagit YMCA (L MVHS - 93, AMHS - 72)
3:00p
Wrestling practice
3:15p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) vs. Mount Vernon High School
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV) @ Granite Falls
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) vs. Granite Falls
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) @ Granite Falls (W 84-51)
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) vs. Granite Falls (W 58-23)
7:00p
Fine Arts Council Mtg.
7
Red Day
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
4:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Admissions Open House
8
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
8:15a
Monthly Faculty/Staff Prayer Share
4:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:45p
Wrestling @ Sultan 6:45 pm (L 74-3)
9
Red Day
7:30a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
2:45p
Baseball Interest Meeting
3:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) vs Cedar Park Christian H.S., Bothell
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
4:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV) Vs Cedar Park Christian H.S., Bothell
6:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) vs. Cedar Park Christian H.S., Bothell (W 64-34)
7:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) vs Cedar Park Christian HS Bothell (W 71-41)
10
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
ISEE Placement Exam
11:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
11
12
Black Day
Class Of 2019 Applications Due
9:35a
Club Meetings
2:45p
Mock Trial - King County Courthouse Practice
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
5:55p
Mock Trial Team Practice
6:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
13
Red Day
7:30a
DECA @ Lynnwood Convention Center
2:30p
Boys Swim Meet vs. Shorecrest (L 100-70)
3:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) vs Kings
3:00p
Wrestling practice
3:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) @ Kings
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
4:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV) vs. Kings
6:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) vs Kings (L 37-63)
7:00p
Mock Trial Booster Meeting
7:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) vs Kings (L 40-65)
14
Black Day
TBD
Math Club Competition
9:35a
ML King Jr. All School Mass - Liturgy Dress Required
2:45p
Girls Basketball Practice (C)
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:00p
Wrestling practice
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Football Banquet
6:45p
Wrestling vs. Interlake (W 44-31)
15
Red Day
2:45p
Boys Swim & Dive Meet @ MPHS (W 135-48; W 120-66)
3:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) vs. Newport
4:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:45p
Wrestling @ Lakewood 6:45 pm (W 38-35)
16
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
3:00p
Ski Bus
3:15p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) vs.Roosevelt High School
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV) @ Cedarcrest
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) vs. Cedarcrest
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) @ Cedarcrest (W 60-46)
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) vs. Cedarcrest (W 51-38)
17
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
8:00p
TOLO
18
19
MLK Day NO SCHOOL
SCRIP Order Due Date
8:30a
Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
10:30a
Junior Cheer Clinic
11:00a
Jr Cheer Clinic
3:30p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) @ Bishop Blanchet
20
Red Day
Washington March for Life
8:30a
Campus Ministry Event
2:30p
Boys Swim & Dive @ Anacortes (L 127-59)
3:00p
Wrestling practice
3:15p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) v Interlake
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV) @ Lakewood
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) vs. Lakewood
5:30p
Boys Basketball (C) @ Kings
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) @ Lakewood (W 59-45)
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) vs. Lakewood (W 62-47)
21
Black Day
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
3:00p
Wrestling practice
3:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) @ Franklin
4:15p
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:15p
Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Wrestling @ Jackson (L 49-25)
22
Red Day
2:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys Swim & Dive Meet @ Lake Stevens (L LSHS 128-AMHS 58; CHS 109-AMHS 77)
6:45p
Wrestling v Cedarcrest 6:45 pm (Senior Night) (L 49-27)
23
Black Day
Semester SPIN Deadline
9:35a
Pre-Finals Study Hall
3:00p
Ski Bus
3:15p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) vs. Sultan
3:30p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) @ Sultan
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) vs. Sultan
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) @ Sultan
5:30p
Jr Cheer Clinic
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) vs. Sultan (W 62-58 OT)
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) @ Sultan (W 49-35)
24
8:30a
Mock Trial Scrimmage
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) @ Ballard HS
5:00p
Battle of the Bands
25
26
Catholic Schools Week
Math & English Semester Finals
1:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
Wrestling practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice (C)
27
Catholic Schools Week
SS, Health, Tech & World Language Semester Final
7:00a
Deanery Curriculum Day NO SCHOOL
1:00p
Wrestling practice
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) @ South Whidbey
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV) @ South Whidbey
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) vs. South Whidbey
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) @ South Whidbey (W 62-57)
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) vs. South Whidbey (W 52-30)
28
Catholic Schools Week
Science & Theology Semester Final
1:00p
Wrestling practice
1:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Skills Practice
3:00p
Ski Bus
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) vs. Forest Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
29
Catholic Schools Week
Teacher Work Days NO SCHOOL
All School Service Project
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys Swim & Dive Meet @ Kamiak HS
3:30p
Boys' Basketball Game (C) @ Bishop Blanchet
5:00p
Lacrosse Helmet Wrapping
5:30p
Girls' Basketball Game (C) vs. Ballard High School
6:45p
Wrestling @ Granite Falls 6:45 pm
30
Catholic Schools Week
Teacher Work Days NO SCHOOL
12:00p
Cheer Practice
12:30p
Mock Trial Scrimmage
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
5:00p
Boys' Basketball Game (JV) vs. Granite Falls (Coaches vs Cancer)
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) @ Granite Falls (Coaches vs Cancer)
6:45p
Boys' Basketball Game (Var) vs. Granite Falls (Coaches vs Cancer) (W 67-57)
6:45p
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) @ Granite Falls (Coaches vs Cancer) (W 65-24)
31
12:00a
Mock Trial Scrimmage
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
Girls Basketball Practice