Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
1:00p
AP Practice Test
28
Black Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
3:00p
Boys Golf @ Cedarcrest
3:00p
Girls' Golf @ S Whidbey
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ S Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Cedarcrest
4:00p
Softball Game @ Sehome
6:30p
Puget Sound Catholic Schools College Fair
29
Red Day
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) Vs Burlington Edison
4:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ Coupeville
4:00p
Softball Game @ Coupeville
6:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ Coupeville
30
Black Day
7:30a
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
8:00a
Mandatory Pre-AP Exam Administration Meeting
11:00a
Faculty Staff Appreciation Lunch
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (JV) Vs Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Cedarcrest
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
1
Red Day
Final SPIN Deadline
8:00a
Capital Campaign Committee
3:00p
Girls' Golf @ Lakewood
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs Coupeville
4:00p
Boys Golf vs Lakewood
4:00p
Softball Game Vs Granite Falls
4:00p
Track Meet AMHS @ Cedarcrest
2
Black Day- No CP
8:00a
Board of Trustees Advancement Committee Mtg.
11:00a
Facility Use - Keith Curtis
11:40a
Grandparents' Day Liturgy-Liturgy Dress
1:30p
SENIORS AUDITIONING TO PERFORM AT GRADUATION
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
4:00p
Baseball (C) @ Lakewood
4:00p
Baseball (JV) @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
Baseball (V) vs Cedarcrest "Senior Night"
4:00p
Boys Soccer (JV) Vs S Whidbey
6:00p
Boys Soccer (V) Vs S Whidbey "Senior Night"
8:00p
Middle School Dance Sponsored by Parent Association
3
St. Mary Magdalen Auction
8:00a
SAT Testing
9:00a
AP Practice Test
9:00a
Track Meet (Girls) - Lake Washington Invitational
11:00a
Baseball (JV) Tournament
12:00p
Baseball (C) Dbl Header Vs O'Dea
12:00p
Track Meet (Boys) - Shoreline Invitational
4
1:00p
AMHS Juried Art Show
1:00p
AP Practice Test
5
Red Day
8:00a
AP Chemistry Exam
3:00p
Boys Golf @ Kings
3:00p
Girls' Golf vs Kings
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
4:00p
Baseball (C) @ S Whidbey
4:00p
Baseball (V) @ Sultan
5:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (JV) @ Sultan
7:00p
Boys' Soccer Game (V) @ Sultan
6
Black Day
7:30a
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
8:00a
AP Computer Science Exam
8:00a
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
9:00a
Parent Association Meeting
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:30p
Girls' Tennis (V) Practice
6:00p
New Family Dinner
7
Red Day
8:00a
AP Calculus AB & BC Exam
3:00p
Girls' Golf vs Cedarcrest
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:00p
Softball Game Vs Lakewood Dbl Header
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
7:00p
Junior-Sophomore Parent College Night
8
Black Day
8:00a
AP Exam
9:35a
Community Period
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
4:30p
Track League Finals
5:30p
Cheer Parent Info Meeting
7:00p
Boys Soccer Practice @ Everett Memorial
9
Red Day
8:00a
AP Language & Composition Exam
8:00a
Boys Golf @ Bill Egber's Memorial Tournament
12:00p
AP Stats Exam
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
4:00p
Track Last Chance Qualifier (JV)
10
10:00a
CPR Class
11:30a
Boys Soccer (V) NW Dist Tourn
5:00p
Baseball (V) NW Dist Tourney
8:00p
Prom
11
12
Black Day
SCRIP Order Due Date
8:00a
AP Biology Exam
9:35a
Community Period
10:00a
College Visit- Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising (CA)
12:00p
AP Physics Exam
12:00p
Girls Golf @ CC League Match
12:30p
Boys Golf @ CC League Match
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
4:30p
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
13
Red Day
TBD
Boys Soccer (V) NW Dist Tourn
8:00a
AP GO/PO Exam
11:30a
Girls Tennis @ Sub District Tournament
12:00p
AP French Exam
3:00p
Board of Trustees Investment Committee Mtg.
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
4:00p
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
4:00p
Softball Game Vs S Whidbey
5:00p
Baseball (V) NW Dist Tourney
7:00p
FAC Fine Arts Council Meeting
14
Black Day
7:30a
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
8:00a
AP US History Exam
1:30p
Girls Tennis @ Sub District Tournament
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
4:00p
Softball Game @ Cedarcrest
4:00p
Track Meet - Cascade/Kingco Sub-Dist
6:30p
Costa Rica Trip Information Meeting
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
15
Red Day
TBD
Baseball (V) NW Dist Tourney
8:00a
AP Exam
1:30p
Girls Tennis @ Sub District Tournament
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:00p
Softball Game @ Sultan Double Header
4:00p
Cheer Tryout Workshop
7:00p
Boys Soccer (V) NW Dist Tourn
16
Black Day
8:00a
AP World History Exam
9:35a
Community Period
10:30a
Snohomish County Priests' Deanery Mtg.
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
4:00p
Cheer Tryout Workshop
4:00p
Track Meet - Cascade/Kingco Sub-Dist
17
10:00a
Cheer Tryouts
11:00a
Boys Soccer (V) NW Dist Tourn
12:00p
Baseball (V) NW Dist Tourney
18
1:00p
Gym Use - Senior Parents
19
Red Day
TBD
Softball CC/NW Cross Over Game
12:00p
Boys Golf @ District Tournament
12:30p
Girls Golf @ District Tournament
2:00p
JET College Fair
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
6:00p
Cascade Conference Spring Post Season Meeting
7:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
20
Black Day
7:30a
Late Start - Classes Begin at 9:25am
10:00a
Girls Tennis @ District Tournament
12:00p
Boys Golf @ District Tournament
12:30p
Girls Golf @ District Tournament
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
5:00p
Boys Soccer State 2A 1st Rd.
6:00p
Boys' Lacrosse Interest Meeting
6:00p
Girls Tennis Banquet
21
Red Day
1:00p
Girls Tennis @ District Tournament
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:00p
Powder Puff Practice
4:00p
Softball Game NW Dist Tournament (2 Games)
4:00p
Track Meet - Bi-Districts
4:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Baseball Banquet
6:00p
Board Of Trustees Meeting
6:00p
Heads up Certification
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
22
Black Day
9:35a
Movin' On Up Assembly
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
3:00p
Powder puff Practice
7:00p
Spring Concert
23
Red Day
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
4:00p
Track Meet - Bi-Districts
4:30p
Powder Puff
6:30p
Softball Game NW Dist Tournament
7:00p
Boys Soccer State 2A 2nd Rd.
24
7:30a
USA Football's NW Regional Camp
10:00a
Baseball (V) Regional Tourn.
25
7:30a
USA Football's NW Regional Camp
26
Memorial Day NO SCHOOL
27
Black Day
TBD
Boys Golf @ State Tournament
9:30a
Senior Scholarship Award Ceremony
9:35a
Community Period
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
6:00p
Cheer Uniform Fittings
6:00p
Fine Arts Council Awards Potluck Dinner
28
Red Day
TBD
Boys Golf @ State Tournament
TBD
Girls Golf @ State Tournament
2:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
Holy Yoga
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
6:30p
Facility Rental - Everett Jr. Wildcat
7:00p
Track Banquet
29
Black Day
TBD
Boys Golf @ State Tournament
TBD
Girls Golf @ State Tournament
TBD
Senior Finals
TBD
Track 2A State
9:35a
Underclassmen Awards Assembly
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
4:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Softball Banquet
30
Red Day
SENIORS: Locker Clean-out
TBD
Baseball (V) - 2A State Tourn.
TBD
Boys & Girls Tennis @ State Tournament
TBD
Boys Soccer (V) State 2A Tournament
TBD
Senior Finals
TBD
Softball 2A State Tournament
TBD
Track 2A State
2:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
OPEN Weight Room
31
TBD
Baseball (V) - 2A State Tourn.
TBD
Boys & Girls Tennis @ State Tournament
TBD
Boys Soccer (V) State 2A Tournament
TBD
Softball 2A State Tournament
TBD
Track 2A State