Archbishop Murphy High School
AMHS
Last updated:
6/27/2024 8:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
3 of 7
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 7
10:00 am
Wrestling Regional Qualifier
Granite Falls High School
Sultan High School
South Whidbey High School
Lakewood High School
Granite Falls High School
Cedarcrest High School
Wrestling
11:00 am
Boys Basketball Practice
AMHS Gym
Basketball, Boys (C)
Basketball, Boys (JV)
Basketball, Boys (Var)
1:30 pm
Girls Basketball Practice 2 Cascade High School
Cascade High School
Basketball, Girls (JV)
Basketball, Girls (Var)
3:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice 2 Cascade High School
Cascade High School
Basketball, Boys (JV)
Basketball, Boys (C)
5:00 pm
Annual DREAM Auction
TBD
AMHS Campus (Entire)
All
Sun 8
All Day
Event Set-up
AMHS Campus (Entire)
TBD
All
8:30 am
Choral Festival
Kennedy High School
Concert Choir
Show Choir
Mon 9
Black Day
All Day
Early Dismissal - Classes End at 12:35pm
AMHS Campus (Entire)
Archbishop Murphy High School
All
8:30 am
Choral Festival
Benaroya Hall
Concert Choir
Show Choir
12:45 pm
Athletic Leadership Program
Library
Student Body
1:00 pm
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
Archbishop Murphy High School
Archbishop Murphy High School
2:15 pm
SAT Prep Class- English Session
Archbishop Murphy High School
Archbishop Murphy High School
2:40 pm
Baseball Interest Meeting
Archbishop Murphy High School
TBA
Students
Student Body
Baseball (Frosh)
Baseball (JV)
Baseball (Var)
3:00 pm
Boys Basketball Practice
AMHS Gym
Basketball, Boys (JV)
Basketball, Boys (Var)
3:00 pm
Wrestling practice
Multi-Purpose Room
Wrestling
3:15 pm
Boys' Basketball Game (C)vs Cedarcrest High School
Cedarcrest High School
Archbishop Murphy High School
Basketball, Boys (C)
5:00 pm
Board of Trustees Governance Committee Mtg.
Archbishop Brunett Conference Room
Board of Trustees Committee
5:00 pm
Girls' Basketball Game (JV) @ Cedarcrest
Cedarcrest High School
Cedarcrest High School
Basketball, Girls (JV)
5:55 pm
Mock Trial Team Practice
Room 402
Archbishop Murphy High School
Archbishop Murphy High School
Mock Trial Team
6:30 pm
Boys' Basketball Game (C) @ Roosevelt
ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL
ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL
Basketball, Boys (C)
6:45 pm
Girls' Basketball Game (Var) @ Cedarcrest (W 46-28)
Cedarcrest High School
Cedarcrest High School
Basketball, Girls (Var)
7:00 pm
Choral Festival Concert
Benaroya Hall
Choir
Tue 10
Red Day
7:30 am
Board of Trustees Operations Committee Mtg.
Archbishop Brunett Conference Room
Board Of Trustees
2:45 pm
SAT Prep Class- Math Session
Archbishop Murphy High School
Archbishop Murphy High School
3:00 pm
Board of Trustees Investment Committee Mtg.
Archbishop Brunett Conference Room
Board Of Trustees
3:00 pm
Wrestling practice
Multi-Purpose Room
Wrestling
4:00 pm
Board of Trustees Finance Committee Mtg.
Archbishop Brunett Conference Room
Board Of Trustees
4:00 pm
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
Wildcat Den
Basketball, Boys (Var)
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next